Description
4 bedroom, 3 bath family home in a desirable Edgewood Dr neighborhood conveniently located to both Northern Blvd and Morgan Highway. You will love the spacious, yet cozy familyroom with wood beams and a large stone-faced wood FP — ideal for watching movies while snuggling up by the fire.Eat-in kitchen has stainless appliances, tile backsplash, Corian counters and doors that lead right out to the deck for entertaining or family dinners.One of the beds currently used as an office is on the main living level along with a 3/4 bath perfect for guests.Formal living room with another wood burning brick-faced fireplace.Upstairs are 3 additional beds including the master with two closets and a 3/4 bath. Another full bath completes the second floor.The lower level offers additional space for your kids to hang out. The majority of the home has wood floors.2 car attached garage, fenced yard with deck and patio, natural gas, and security cameras around outside of home. The home is freshly painted, NEW roof in 2020 and in the Abington Heights School District.
View full listing details
Listing Details
| Price: | $324,900 |
|---|
| Address: | 127 W Edgewood Dr |
|---|
| City: | Clarks Summit |
|---|
| State: | Pennsylvania |
|---|
| Zip Code: | 18411 |
|---|
| MLS: | 21-3205 |
|---|
| Year Built: | 1986 |
|---|
| Square Feet: | 1,991 |
|---|
| Acres: | 0.300 |
|---|
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.300 acres |
|---|
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
|---|
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
|---|
| appliances: | Dishwasher, Dryer, Elec Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator |
|---|
| attic: | Pull Down Stairs, Walk Up |
|---|
| auction: | no |
|---|
| basementAccess: | Inside Entrance, Outside Entrance |
|---|
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 1, 2+ Bath Lev 2, Semi-Modern |
|---|
| bedsDescription: | 1 Bed 1st, 2+ Bed 2nd, Mstr 2nd |
|---|
| cooling: | Whole House Fan, Window Unit AC |
|---|
| developSubdivision: | Mt. View Village |
|---|
| documentCount: | 1 |
|---|
| driveway: | Asphalt |
|---|
| eatingArea: | Eat-in Kitchen, Semi-Modern Kitchen |
|---|
| estCountyTax: | 1598 |
|---|
| estMunicipalTax: | 437.5 |
|---|
| estSchoolTax: | 3072.75 |
|---|
| estTotalTaxes: | 5108.25 |
|---|
| exterior: | Vinyl |
|---|
| familyRoom: | yes |
|---|
| financing: | Cash, Conventional, FHA |
|---|
| fireplaceDesc: | Brick Faced, Stone Faced, Two or More, Wood |
|---|
| floors: | Tile, Wall to wall Carpet, Wood |
|---|
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Block Wall, Concrete Floor, Lower Level, Partially Finished |
|---|
| foreclosure: | no |
|---|
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
|---|
| garageNumCars: | 2 |
|---|
| heating: | Hot Water, Natural Gas |
|---|
| hotWater: | Gas |
|---|
| insideFeatures: | Fam Room 1st Level, Fireplace, Laundry Lower Level, Living Room Fireplac, M Bdrm w/Bath Suite, Skylight |
|---|
| insulation: | Unknown |
|---|
| level: | 3 Story |
|---|
| lotDescription: | Flat |
|---|
| lotLandDimensions: | 195x116x150 |
|---|
| miscellaneousElectricalService: | Circuit Breakers |
|---|
| municipality: | South Abington Township |
|---|
| numOfFireplace: | 2 |
|---|
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
|---|
| otherRooms: | Pantry |
|---|
| outsideFeatures: | Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio, Utility Shed |
|---|
| parking: | Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street Parking, Paved Driveway |
|---|
| possession: | Settlement |
|---|
| region: | South Abington |
|---|
| road: | Paved |
|---|
| roadFrontage: | 195 |
|---|
| roadPublic: | Municipal |
|---|
| roof: | Comp Shingle |
|---|
| schoolDistrict: | Abington Heights |
|---|
| sqFtMLS: | 2291 |
|---|
| sqftFin2nd: | 803 |
|---|
| sqftFin3rd: | 594 |
|---|
| sqftFinMain: | 594 |
|---|
| stories: | 3 |
|---|