Description
Don’t miss out on this 3 bed, 1 bath bi-level in Olyphant. Cozy, updated and move-in ready. Pergo floors throughout. Living room with large picture window, tiled eat-in kitchen with backsplash and newer SS appliances.French doors from kitchen lead directly outside to the porcelain patio and nicely landscaped yard with retaining wall and stone gardens. The full bath has been updated and has a Bluetooth system. The lower level offers additional space and is rough plumbed. A part of it is currently being used as a workout room. Seller has made improvements such as replacing all the carpet with Pergo flooring, updating backsplashes in the kitchen and bath , updating appliances, adding a split system, a water filtration system, shed and the majority of landscaping. 1 car attached garage, natural gas, quiet neighborhood and a minutes walk to Condella Park.Showings begin Friday 4/1 at 4 p.m.Some of the furnishings will be available for purchase.
View full listing details
Listing Details
| Price: | $269,000 |
|---|
| Address: | 110 Northpoint Dr |
|---|
| City: | Olyphant |
|---|
| State: | Pennsylvania |
|---|
| Zip Code: | 18447 |
|---|
| MLS: | 22-1208 |
|---|
| Year Built: | 2000 |
|---|
| Square Feet: | 1,350 |
|---|
| Acres: | 0.250 |
|---|
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.250 acres |
|---|
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
|---|
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
|---|
| road: | Paved |
|---|
| roof: | Comp Shingle |
|---|
| attic: | Crawl Opening |
|---|
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 1 |
|---|
| level: | 1 Story |
|---|
| waste: | Public |
|---|
| water: | Public |
|---|
| floors: | Tile, Laminate, Wall to wall Carpet |
|---|
| region: | Olyphant |
|---|
| auction: | no |
|---|
| cooling: | Ductless |
|---|
| heating: | Natural Gas |
|---|
| parking: | Attached, Paved Driveway |
|---|
| stories: | 1 |
|---|
| taxYear: | 2021 |
|---|
| totSfBg: | 1300 |
|---|
| driveway: | Asphalt |
|---|
| exterior: | Vinyl |
|---|
| hotWater: | Gas |
|---|
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
|---|
| styleType: | Bi-Level |
|---|
| appliances: | Dishwasher, Wash/Dry Hook Up, Refrigerator, Gas Oven/Range |
|---|
| eatingArea: | Dining Area, Semi-Modern Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen |
|---|
| familyRoom: | no |
|---|
| insulation: | Unknown |
|---|
| otherRooms: | None |
|---|
| possession: | Settlement |
|---|
| totSfFinBg: | 250 |
|---|
| totalRooms: | 6 |
|---|
| foreclosure: | no |
|---|
| sqftFinMain: | 1100 |
|---|
| taxIdNumber: | 1140203000131 |
|---|
| estCountyTax: | 1150.56 |
|---|
| estSchoolTax: | 2219.04 |
|---|
| municipality: | Olyphant Borough |
|---|
| roadFrontage: | 80 |
|---|
| estTotalTaxes: | 3560.4 |
|---|
| fireplaceDesc: | None |
|---|
| garageNumCars: | 1 |
|---|
| basementAccess: | Walkout, Inside Entrance |
|---|
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
|---|
| insideFeatures: | Laundry Lower Level, M Bdrm on 1st Floor |
|---|
| lotDescription: | Sloped |
|---|
| schoolDistrict: | Mid Valley |
|---|
| taxInformation: | Available |
|---|
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1100 |
|---|
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 1st |
|---|
| estMunicipalTax: | 190.8 |
|---|
| outsideFeatures: | Patio, Landscaping, Utility Shed |
|---|
| totalAssessment: | 18000 |
|---|
| excludedFromSale: | Washer, Dryer |
|---|
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
|---|
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Partially Finished, Partially Heated, Block Wall, Plumbed |
|---|
| lotLandDimensions: | 80X150X80X125 |
|---|
| taxBenefitsProgram: | Unknown |
|---|
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
|---|
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
|---|
Photos