Description
Showings on weekends after 12:30, please use ShowingTime. Historic home in the heart of Dalton town center. Four bedroom, two bath home with tons of charm. Hardwood floors throughout, large bedrooms. Lovely dining room with large bay window. Laundry room on main level. There is also a bedroom and a 3/4 bath on the main level. The home will need a new roof and updates to electric (knob and tube). A buyer can truly make this home beautiful! Right on Main St. near the post office and pharmacy. A short drive to Clarks Summit and easy access to Route 6.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $124,900 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 208 W Main St |
| City: | Dalton |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18414 |
| MLS: | 22-5157 |
| Year Built: | 1850 |
| Square Feet: | 2,800 |
| Acres: | 0.200 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.200 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| roof: | Comp Shingle |
| attic: | Crawl Opening |
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 1, 1 Bath Lev 2 |
| level: | 2 Story |
| waste: | Public |
| water: | Public |
| floors: | Linoleum, Wall to wall Carpet, Wood |
| region: | Dalton |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | None |
| heating: | Forced Air, Oil |
| parking: | Off Street Parking |
| stories: | 2 |
| taxYear: | 2022 |
| totSfBg: | 1000 |
| driveway: | Dirt |
| exterior: | Vinyl, Wood |
| hotWater: | Electric |
| financing: | Cash, Rehab, Conventional |
| styleType: | Traditional |
| appliances: | Washer, Refrigerator, Elec Oven/Range, Dryer |
| eatingArea: | Formal Dining Room |
| familyRoom: | no |
| insulation: | Unknown |
| otherRooms: | None |
| possession: | Settlement |
| sqftFin2nd: | 1400 |
| totalRooms: | 7 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 1400 |
| taxIdNumber: | 0681504000100 |
| estCountyTax: | 935.02 |
| estSchoolTax: | 2672.24 |
| municipality: | Dalton Borough |
| roadFrontage: | 79 |
| documentCount: | 1 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 4158.74 |
| fireplaceDesc: | None |
| basementAccess: | Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Laundry 1st Level |
| lotDescription: | Irregular, Sloped |
| schoolDistrict: | Lackawanna Trail |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 2800 |
| bedsDescription: | 1 Bed 1st, 2+ Bed 2nd |
| estMunicipalTax: | 551.48 |
| outsideFeatures: | Porch, Sidewalk |
| totalAssessment: | 14628 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Unfinished Basement, Stone Wall |
| lotLandDimensions: | 79X100X60X122 |
| communityAmenities: | None |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | Unknown |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
Photos