Description
All ‘Highest and Best’ Offers to be submitted Monday 8/21 by 9 p.m.Charming 2 bedroom Cape with a one car garage in Abington Heights SD. Over 1/2 acre landscaped lot. Hardwood floors, natural gas, large eat-in kitchen area. A lovely porch on the side on the home with an additional patio area in the rear.NEW Roofing to all structures and gutters in 2021. AHSD.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $219,900 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 113 Griffin Pond Rd |
| City: | South Abington Twp |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18411 |
| MLS: | 23-3507 |
| Year Built: | 1950 |
| Square Feet: | 1,390 |
| Acres: | 0.590 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.590 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms: | 1 |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| roof: | Comp Shingle |
| attic: | Storage |
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 1, 1 Half Lev 2 |
| level: | 1 1/2 Story |
| waste: | Public |
| water: | Public |
| floors: | Wood, Tile |
| region: | South Abington |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | None |
| heating: | Natural Gas, Steam |
| parking: | Detached, Parking Pad, Off Street Parking |
| stories: | 1 |
| taxYear: | 2022 |
| totSfBg: | 795 |
| driveway: | Asphalt |
| exterior: | Aluminum |
| hotWater: | Gas |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| styleType: | Cape Cod |
| appliances: | Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Elec Oven/Range |
| eatingArea: | Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room |
| familyRoom: | no |
| insulation: | Unknown |
| otherRooms: | None |
| possession: | Settlement |
| roadPublic: | Municipal |
| sqftFin2nd: | 595 |
| totalRooms: | 6 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 795 |
| taxIdNumber: | 09103020074 |
| estCountyTax: | 893.92 |
| estSchoolTax: | 1777.34 |
| municipality: | South Abington Township |
| roadFrontage: | 130 |
| documentCount: | 3 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 2916 |
| fireplaceDesc: | Wood |
| garageNumCars: | 1 |
| basementAccess: | Outside Entrance, Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Fireplace, Laundry Lower Level |
| lotDescription: | Rectangle |
| numOfFireplace: | 1 |
| schoolDistrict: | Abington Heights |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1390 |
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 2nd |
| estMunicipalTax: | 244.74 |
| outsideFeatures: | Patio |
| totalAssessment: | 13985 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Unfinished Basement, Block Wall |
| lotLandDimensions: | 130X269X100X239 |
| communityAmenities: | None |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | Unknown |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
Photos