Description
Don’t miss out on this 3 bed, 1 bath charming Cape Cod. From the moment you pull up …to the covered porch to the barn red door to entering the mudroom inside… this house is special. Original wood floors and doors throughout, formal LR, DR, family room and a cozy farmhouse style kitchen. Beautiful wood staircase leads you to the second floor with 3 beds and a modern bath with beadboard, tile floors and bath/shower. The outside features cherry trees, spirea shrubs, a covered patio and a stone retaining wall — wonderful for entertaining.One car garage, natural gas, dual heat pump and newer roof.Seller has made many improvements, (see list under documents), such as new windows, installed a stone retaining wall and drain tile in backyard, added a central water filtration system, installed a french drain and sump pump in basement and painted interior. Sold ”As Is”.
View full listing details
Listing Details
| Price: | $199,900 |
|---|
| Address: | 101 Kemmerer Ave |
|---|
| City: | Factoryville |
|---|
| State: | Pennsylvania |
|---|
| Zip Code: | 18419 |
|---|
| MLS: | 22-502 |
|---|
| Year Built: | 1940 |
|---|
| Square Feet: | 1,509 |
|---|
| Acres: | 0.320 |
|---|
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.320 acres |
|---|
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
|---|
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
|---|
| road: | Paved |
|---|
| roof: | Comp Shingle |
|---|
| attic: | Crawl Opening |
|---|
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 2, Modern |
|---|
| level: | 1 1/2 Story |
|---|
| waste: | Public |
|---|
| water: | Public |
|---|
| floors: | Wood, Wall to wall Carpet, Tile |
|---|
| region: | Factoryville |
|---|
| auction: | no |
|---|
| cooling: | Ceiling Fan |
|---|
| heating: | Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas |
|---|
| parking: | Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street Parking |
|---|
| stories: | 2 |
|---|
| taxYear: | 2021 |
|---|
| totSfBg: | 820 |
|---|
| driveway: | Gravel |
|---|
| exterior: | Shingle, Vinyl |
|---|
| hotWater: | Gas |
|---|
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
|---|
| styleType: | Cape Cod |
|---|
| appliances: | Dishwasher, Wash/Dry Hook Up, Refrigerator, Gas Oven/Range |
|---|
| eatingArea: | Formal Dining Room, Modern Kitchen |
|---|
| familyRoom: | yes |
|---|
| insulation: | Unknown, Insulated Window(s) |
|---|
| otherRooms: | None |
|---|
| possession: | Settlement |
|---|
| sqftFin2nd: | 644 |
|---|
| totalRooms: | 7 |
|---|
| foreclosure: | no |
|---|
| sqftFinMain: | 865 |
|---|
| taxIdNumber: | 05-055.3-027-00-00-00 |
|---|
| estCountyTax: | 573.95 |
|---|
| estSchoolTax: | 2035.75 |
|---|
| municipality: | Factoryville Borough |
|---|
| roadFrontage: | 167 |
|---|
| estTotalTaxes: | 3102.66 |
|---|
| fireplaceDesc: | None |
|---|
| garageNumCars: | 1 |
|---|
| basementAccess: | Outside Entrance, Inside Entrance |
|---|
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
|---|
| insideFeatures: | Fam Room 1st Level, Laundry Lower Level |
|---|
| lotDescription: | Fruit Tree(s), Sloped, Irregular |
|---|
| schoolDistrict: | Lackawanna Trail |
|---|
| taxInformation: | Available |
|---|
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1509 |
|---|
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 2nd |
|---|
| estMunicipalTax: | 492.95 |
|---|
| outsideFeatures: | Fenced Yard, Landscaping, Utility Shed, Patio/Deck - Covered |
|---|
| totalAssessment: | 22205 |
|---|
| excludedFromSale: | Washer, Dryer |
|---|
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
|---|
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Heated, Block Wall, Unfinished Basement |
|---|
| lotLandDimensions: | 24x72x71x104x127 |
|---|
| taxBenefitsProgram: | None |
|---|
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
|---|
| miscellaneousElectricalService: | Circuit Breakers |
|---|
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
|---|
Photos