Description
Located in Mt View Village, (off of Shady Lane Road), this 3 bed, 1.5 bath bi-level is an ideal starter home. The main level has refinished wood floors except for carpet in the beds (wood underneath). Living room has a large bay window, formal dining room with direct kitchen access and a sliding door that leads out the deck overlooking a large fenced-in yard (room for a pool).The lower level is cozy with a family room, 1/2 bath (easily converted into a full), extra storage space and a laundry area and 2 car attached garage.Roof, siding and gutters with covers have all been replaced in 2019. Sold ”As Is”. SHOWINGS START ON MONDAY 2/13. Schedule on Showing Time.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $274,900 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 120 W Edgewood Dr |
| City: | South Abington Twp |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18411 |
| MLS: | 23-443 |
| Year Built: | 1970 |
| Square Feet: | 1,812 |
| Acres: | 0.380 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.380 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms: | 1 |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| roof: | Comp Shingle |
| attic: | Crawl Opening |
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 1, 1 Half Lev L |
| level: | Bi-Level |
| waste: | Public |
| water: | Public |
| floors: | Linoleum, Wall to wall Carpet, Wood |
| region: | South Abington |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | Window Unit AC |
| heating: | Baseboard, Electric |
| parking: | Attached, Paved Driveway, Off Street Parking |
| stories: | 1 |
| taxYear: | 2022 |
| totSfBg: | 1056 |
| driveway: | Asphalt |
| exterior: | Aluminum |
| hotWater: | Electric |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| styleType: | Bi-Level |
| appliances: | Washer, Refrigerator, Elec Oven/Range, Dryer |
| eatingArea: | Formal Dining Room |
| familyRoom: | yes |
| insulation: | Attic Floor, Sidewall Insulate |
| otherRooms: | None |
| possession: | Settlement |
| roadPublic: | Municipal |
| totSfFinBg: | 616 |
| totalRooms: | 7 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 1196 |
| taxIdNumber: | 11102010018 |
| estCountyTax: | 1214.48 |
| estSchoolTax: | 2414.69 |
| municipality: | South Abington Township |
| roadFrontage: | 90 |
| documentCount: | 3 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 3961.67 |
| fireplaceDesc: | None |
| garageNumCars: | 2 |
| basementAccess: | Walkout, Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Cable Available, Drywall, Paneling, Laundry Lower Level, Fam Room Lower Level |
| lotDescription: | Irregular |
| schoolDistrict: | Abington Heights |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1196 |
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 1st |
| estMunicipalTax: | 332.5 |
| outsideFeatures: | Fenced Yard, Deck |
| totalAssessment: | 19000 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Concrete Floor, Partially Finished, Lower Level, Heated |
| lotLandDimensions: | 90x121x150x186 |
| communityAmenities: | None |
| developSubdivision: | Mt. View Village |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | Unknown |
| lotDescriptionAccess: | Dedicated |
| miscellaneousAmperage: | 200 |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| excludedFromSaleOther1: | RING doorbells |
| miscellaneousElectricalService: | Circuit Breakers |
| excludedFromSaleWindowCoverings: | rods will remain |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
Photos