Description
Don’t miss out on your access to beautiful Foxton Lake!! Spacious and well appointed double-wide on a full basement foundation. Includes a game room with pool table, office, basement den, and ample storage.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $209,900 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 169 Lake Rd |
| City: | Susquehanna |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18847 |
| MLS: | 21-4493 |
| Year Built: | 1992 |
| Square Feet: | 2,623 |
| Acres: | 0.560 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.560 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| road: | Private |
|---|---|
| roof: | Asphalt |
| attic: | None |
| baths: | 2+ Bath Lev 1, Full Bath - Master |
| level: | 1 Story |
| waste: | Septic |
| water: | Well |
| floors: | Tile, Wall to wall Carpet, Vinyl |
| region: | Jackson |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | Ceiling Fan |
| heating: | Liquid Propane |
| parking: | Unpaved Driveway |
| stories: | 1 |
| taxYear: | 2021 |
| totSfBg: | 1395 |
| driveway: | Gravel |
| exterior: | Vinyl |
| hotWater: | Liquid Propane |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| styleType: | Mobile Double-Wide |
| appliances: | Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Oven/Range, Dryer, Dishwasher |
| eatingArea: | Dining Area |
| familyRoom: | no |
| insulation: | Unknown |
| otherRooms: | Other See Remarks |
| possession: | Settlement |
| totSfFinBg: | 1228 |
| totalRooms: | 11 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 1395 |
| taxIdNumber: | 093.16-1,026.00,000 |
| estCountyTax: | 375.8 |
| estSchoolTax: | 1713.83 |
| lakeWaterway: | Lake Rights, Non Powerboat |
| municipality: | Jackson Township |
| roadFrontage: | 252 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 2263.13 |
| fireplaceDesc: | Insert, Wood |
| basementAccess: | Walkout, Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Den - Office, Walk in Closet, M Bdrm w/Bath Suite, Living Room Fireplac, Fireplace |
| lotDescription: | Other - See Remarks |
| numOfFireplace: | 1 |
| schoolDistrict: | Blue Ridge |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1395 |
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 1st, Mstr 1st |
| estMunicipalTax: | 173.5 |
| outsideFeatures: | Deck, Dock/Boathouse, Porch |
| totalAssessment: | 34700 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Concrete Wall |
| lotLandDimensions: | 252x97 |
| communityAmenities: | Lake(s) |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | None |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| miscellaneousHoaFeeYear: | 150 |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | yes |
| oilGasMinRightsGasRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsGasRightsReserved: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsMinRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsMinRightsReserved: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOilRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOilRightsReserved: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOthRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOthRightsReserved: | None |
Photos