Description
Beautifully remodeled Victorian home in the heart of Tunkhannock with an oversized 2 car garage and a beautiful front porch. Gorgeous refinished hardwood floors, modern and recently updated kitchen and baths. Plenty of options to add second full bath above and expand out. Lovely new composite deck and newer roof.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $299,000 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 18 Wyoming Ave |
| City: | Tunkhannock |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18657 |
| MLS: | 23-2665 |
| Year Built: | 1910 |
| Square Feet: | 1,850 |
| Acres: | 0.170 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.170 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms: | 1 |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| roof: | Asphalt |
| attic: | Walk Up |
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 2, 1 Half Lev 1 |
| level: | 2 Story |
| waste: | Public |
| water: | Public |
| floors: | Wood, Vinyl, Tile |
| region: | Tunkhannock |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | Ductless |
| heating: | Electric, Heat Pump, Forced Air |
| parking: | Detached, On Street Parking, Off Street Parking |
| stories: | 2 |
| taxYear: | 2023 |
| totSfBg: | 700 |
| driveway: | Asphalt |
| exterior: | Wood |
| hotWater: | Electric |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| styleType: | Victorian |
| appliances: | Washer, Range Top, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher |
| eatingArea: | Eat-in Kitchen, Modern Kitchen, Formal Dining Room |
| familyRoom: | yes |
| insulation: | Attic Floor |
| otherRooms: | Pantry |
| possession: | Settlement |
| sqftFin2nd: | 900 |
| totalRooms: | 7 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 950 |
| taxIdNumber: | 23-059.1-301-00-00-00 |
| estCountyTax: | 582.61 |
| estSchoolTax: | 1848.28 |
| municipality: | Tunkhannock Borough |
| roadFrontage: | 63 |
| documentCount: | 1 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 3136.4 |
| fireplaceDesc: | None |
| garageNumCars: | 2 |
| basementAccess: | Outside Entrance, Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Bar, Laundry 2nd Level, Kitchen Island, Fam Room 1st Level |
| lotDescription: | Cleared, Not in Development, Flat |
| schoolDistrict: | Tunkhannock Area |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1850 |
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 2nd |
| estMunicipalTax: | 705.5 |
| outsideFeatures: | Deck, Landscaping, Storm Windows, Sidewalk, Porch |
| totalAssessment: | 22540 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Concrete Floor, Stone Wall, Unfinished Basement |
| lotLandDimensions: | 63X116X64X116 |
| communityAmenities: | None |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | Unknown |
| miscellaneousAmperage: | 200 |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
Photos