213 Marcaby Ln

  • $484,000
  • Address:

    213 Marcaby Ln
    South Abington Twp, Pennsylvania 18411

  • Beds: 5
  • Baths: 5
  • Sq Ft: 4,831
  • Lot Sq Ft: 0.400 acres
← Back to main site

Description

Looking for buyers who want a home they will never grow out of!!! There is nothing small about this 5 bed, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Royal Oaks development.Lots of wood floors throughout, kitchen opens to the family room with a gas FP/ tall mantle and a breakfast room. Deck is off of the kitchen so outside entertainingis a breeze. Formal LR, DR and a den/office with a built-in window seat. Nice-sized laundry room and its own wash sink conveniently located on the main living area.Upstairs has 5 beds, including the master with his and her w-i closets and bath with separate tub and shower and two individual vanities. Two of the beds share a Jack and Jill bath with a double vanity. Another has a whole additional space for you to create a nursery, office or walk-in closet.The lower level has a media room but with all of the space, additional closets/storage, 3/4 bath and walk-out access, this can easily be converted to an in-law suite. Natural gas heat, central air, and 2 car attached garage.

View full listing details

Listing Details

Price: $484,000
Address:213 Marcaby Ln
City:South Abington Twp
State:Pennsylvania
Zip Code:18411
MLS:22-992
Year Built:2000
Square Feet:4,831
Acres:0.400
Lot Square Feet:0.400 acres
Bedrooms:5
Bathrooms:5
Half Bathrooms:1
road:Paved
roof:Comp Shingle
attic:Crawl Opening
baths:1 Bath Lev L, Full Bath - Master, 2+ Bath Lev 2, 1 Half Lev 1
level:2 Story
waste:Public
water:Public
floors:Wood, Wall to wall Carpet, Tile
region:South Abington
auction:no
cooling:Ceiling Fan, Central AC
heating:Forced Air, Natural Gas
parking:Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Driveway, Off Street Parking
stories:2
taxYear:2021
totSfBg:1453
driveway:Asphalt
exterior:Brick, Vinyl
hotWater:Gas
financing:Cash, FHA, VA, Conventional
styleType:Traditional
appliances:Dishwasher, Wash/Dry Hook Up, Refrigerator, Gas Oven/Range
eatingArea:Breakfast Room, Formal Dining Room
familyRoom:yes
insulation:Unknown
otherRooms:Pantry
possession:Settlement
roadPublic:Municipal
sqftFin2nd:1925
totSfFinBg:1453
totalRooms:11
foreclosure:no
sqftFinMain:1453
taxIdNumber:08104060038
estCountyTax:1725.84
estSchoolTax:3318.57
municipality:South Abington Township
roadFrontage:100
estTotalTaxes:5516.91
fireplaceDesc:Gas
garageNumCars:2
basementAccess:Walkout, Inside Entrance
foundationType:Full Basement
insideFeatures:Cable Available, Security System, Drywall, Walk in Closet, Utility-Mud Room, Recreation Room, M Bdrm w/Bath Suite, Laundry Lower Level, Fireplace, Fam Room 1st Level, Center Hall Foyer
lotDescription:Flat, Wooded Lot
numOfFireplace:1
schoolDistrict:Abington Heights
taxInformation:Available
SqFtAboveGround:3378
bedsDescription:2+ Bed 2nd, Mstr 2nd
estMunicipalTax:472.5
outsideFeatures:Fenced Yard, Deck
totalAssessment:27000
tractsSeprtDeeds:No
fndtnBsmtFeatures:Fully Finished, Concrete Wall, Heated
lotLandDimensions:100x174
communityAmenities:None
developSubdivision:Royal Oaks
taxBenefitsProgram:Unknown
miscellaneousAmperage:200
compensationDisclaimer:The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.
miscellaneousElectricalService:Circuit Breakers
oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse:no