Description
Great opportunity to live in the Abington’s.3 bed, 1.5 bath bungalow with great promise in need of TLC.Wood floors underneath all the carpet, HUGE front covered porch, large kitchen, nice sized beds and closets, covered back porch and a detached 1 car garage. Located on a quiet street , walking distance to the restaurants and downtown Clark Summit. Easy to show. Sold ”As Is”.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $162,000 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 224 Stone Ave |
| City: | Clarks Summit |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18411 |
| MLS: | 21-4520 |
| Year Built: | 1925 |
| Square Feet: | 1,435 |
| Acres: | 0.130 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.130 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms: | 1 |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| roof: | Comp Shingle |
| attic: | Crawl Opening |
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 2, 1 Half Lev 1 |
| level: | 2 Story |
| waste: | Public |
| water: | Public |
| floors: | Linoleum, Wall to wall Carpet, Wood |
| region: | Clarks Summit |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | Ceiling Fan |
| heating: | Natural Gas, Radiator, Hot Water |
| parking: | Detached, Paved Driveway, Off Street Parking |
| stories: | 2 |
| taxYear: | 2021 |
| totSfBg: | 753 |
| driveway: | Asphalt |
| exterior: | Wood, Stucco |
| hotWater: | Gas |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| styleType: | Bungalow |
| appliances: | Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Oven/Range, Dryer, Dishwasher |
| eatingArea: | Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen |
| familyRoom: | yes |
| insulation: | Unknown |
| otherRooms: | None |
| possession: | Settlement |
| sqftFin2nd: | 682 |
| totalRooms: | 7 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 753 |
| taxIdNumber: | 0901904003300 |
| estCountyTax: | 1086.64 |
| estSchoolTax: | 2089.47 |
| municipality: | Clarks Summit Borough |
| roadFrontage: | 60 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 3715.86 |
| fireplaceDesc: | None |
| garageNumCars: | 1 |
| basementAccess: | Outside Entrance, Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Fam Room 1st Level, Laundry 1st Level, Kitchen Island |
| lotDescription: | Flat |
| schoolDistrict: | Abington Heights |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1435 |
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 2nd |
| estMunicipalTax: | 539.75 |
| outsideFeatures: | Patio/Deck - Covered, Sidewalk |
| totalAssessment: | 17000 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Concrete Floor, Stone Wall |
| lotLandDimensions: | 60x100 |
| communityAmenities: | None |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | Unknown |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| miscellaneousHoaTransferFee: | no |
| miscellaneousElectricalService: | Circuit Breakers |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
Photos