Description
We advised our seller to wait till both units were vacant so she could clean, update etc. . and now the new owner can charge current market rents. Check out this 2 apartment multi-family – a quick walk to Lehigh Valley Medical Center in Dickson City , minutes away from the Geisinger Cancer Center (coming soon), and easy access to I-81.The first floor unit has an updated kitchen with granite counters and lots of cabinet space, wood floors throughout the first floor , 6 beds in total , 2 full baths and an additional hang out/living space. The second floor has been recently painted and updated featuring akitchen with granite counters, laminate floors, living room, 2 beds and a full bath.Each unit has a porch, parking in the back for at least 6 cars , CAC for the first floor, new hot water heaters, separate meters.W/D hook ups in both.Sold ‘As Is’ with buyer having the right to conduct inspections for their own knowledge.
View full listing details
Listing Details
| Price: | $279,000 |
|---|
| Address: | 450 Main Street |
|---|
| City: | Dickson City |
|---|
| State: | Pennsylvania |
|---|
| MLS: | 23-1136 |
|---|
| Square Feet: | 1,800 |
|---|
| Acres: | 0.350 |
|---|
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.350 acres |
|---|
| road: | Paved |
|---|
| waste: | Public |
|---|
| water: | Public |
|---|
| region: | Dickson City |
|---|
| auction: | no |
|---|
| kitchen: | SemiMod |
|---|
| parking: | Off Street |
|---|
| stories: | 2 |
|---|
| taxYear: | 2022 |
|---|
| driveway: | Gravel |
|---|
| exterior: | Aluminum |
|---|
| features: | Porch/Deck, Wash/Dry Hook Up |
|---|
| hotWater: | Electric, Gas |
|---|
| bathrooms: | SemiMod |
|---|
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
|---|
| unit1Sqft: | 1700 |
|---|
| unit2Sqft: | 800 |
|---|
| foundation: | Full Basement |
|---|
| possession: | Settlement |
|---|
| roadPublic: | Municipal |
|---|
| sqftFin2nd: | 900 |
|---|
| totalUnits: | 2 |
|---|
| unit1Stove: | yes |
|---|
| foreclosure: | no |
|---|
| sqftFinMain: | 900 |
|---|
| taxBenefits: | Unknown |
|---|
| taxIdNumber: | 12427030032 |
|---|
| unit1UnitId: | 1st Floor |
|---|
| unit2UnitId: | 2nd Floor |
|---|
| estCountyTax: | 767.04 |
|---|
| estSchoolTax: | 1545.93 |
|---|
| municipality: | Dickson City Borough |
|---|
| roadFrontage: | 33 |
|---|
| unit1Kitchen: | yes |
|---|
| unit2Kitchen: | yes |
|---|
| documentCount: | 1 |
|---|
| estTotalTaxes: | 2624.97 |
|---|
| miscellaneous: | None |
|---|
| unit1NumBaths: | 2 |
|---|
| unit2NumBaths: | 1 |
|---|
| lotDescription: | Corner, Not in Development |
|---|
| numOfBuildings: | 1 |
|---|
| schoolDistrict: | Mid Valley |
|---|
| taxInformation: | Available |
|---|
| utilityBilling: | Separate Electric, Separate Water, Separate Heat |
|---|
| estMunicipalTax: | 312 |
|---|
| totalAssessment: | 12000 |
|---|
| unit1DiningRoom: | yes |
|---|
| unit1Dishwasher: | no |
|---|
| unit1LivingRoom: | yes |
|---|
| unit2DiningRoom: | no |
|---|
| unit2LivingRoom: | yes |
|---|
| numParkingSpaces: | 6 |
|---|
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | no |
|---|
| unit1NumBedrooms: | 6 |
|---|
| unit1WasherDryer: | Hook-Up |
|---|
| unit2NumBedrooms: | 2 |
|---|
| unit2WasherDryer: | Hook-Up |
|---|
| lotLandDimensions: | 33x150x27x150 |
|---|
| sqftBelowGradeFin: | 800 |
|---|
| sqftBelowGradeUnf: | 200 |
|---|
| unit1Refrigerator: | yes |
|---|
| unit2Refrigerator: | yes |
|---|
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
|---|
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
|---|
Photos