Description
Beautiful curb appeal for this Victorian home featuring brick driveway & wraparound spindled porch with distinctive wood ceiling. Beautiful woodwork throughout, 2 staircases, French and patio doors, decorative fireplace, and bay windows. 4 bedrooms, family room, full basement & walk-up attic for future expansion.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 754 Jackson |
| City: | Susquehanna |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18847 |
| MLS: | 21-2215 |
| Year Built: | 1920 |
| Square Feet: | 2,256 |
| Acres: | 0.110 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.110 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| roof: | Asphalt |
| attic: | Walk Up |
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 1, 1 Bath Lev 2 |
| level: | 2 Story |
| waste: | Public |
| water: | Public |
| floors: | Wood, Laminate, Vinyl |
| region: | Susquehanna |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | Ceiling Fan |
| heating: | Oil, Radiator, Steam |
| parking: | Detached, Off/On Street Park |
| stories: | 2 |
| taxYear: | 2021 |
| totSfBg: | 1128 |
| driveway: | Brick |
| exterior: | Vinyl |
| hotWater: | Electric |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| styleType: | Victorian |
| appliances: | Washer, Refrigerator, Elec Oven/Range, Dryer, Dishwasher |
| eatingArea: | Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room |
| familyRoom: | yes |
| insulation: | Attic Floor, Storm Window(s), Sidewall Insulate, Basement Ceiling |
| otherRooms: | Storage Attic, Workshop |
| possession: | Settlement |
| roadPublic: | Municipal |
| sqftFin2nd: | 1128 |
| totalRooms: | 8 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 1128 |
| taxIdNumber: | 054.11-4,027.00,000 |
| estCountyTax: | 328.15 |
| estSchoolTax: | 1559.84 |
| municipality: | Susquehanna Depot Borough |
| roadFrontage: | 50 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 2666.7 |
| fireplaceDesc: | Other - See Remarks |
| garageNumCars: | 1 |
| basementAccess: | Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Cable Available, Paneling, Lower Lev Fireplace, Laundry 1st Level, Fireplace, Fam Room 1st Level |
| lotDescription: | Flat, Rectangle |
| numOfFireplace: | 1 |
| schoolDistrict: | Susquehanna Community |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 2256 |
| bedsDescription: | 1 Bed 2nd, 2+ Bed 2nd |
| estMunicipalTax: | 778.71 |
| outsideFeatures: | Porch, Landscaping |
| totalAssessment: | 30300 |
| excludedFromSale: | Washer, Dryer |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Concrete Wall |
| lotLandDimensions: | 50x99 |
| communityAmenities: | Garbage Service, Road Maintenance |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | None |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| miscellaneousElectricalService: | Circuit Breakers |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
| oilGasMinRightsGasRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsGasRightsReserved: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsMinRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsMinRightsReserved: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOilRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOilRightsReserved: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOthRightsExcepted: | None |
| oilGasMinRightsOthRightsReserved: | None |
Photos