Description
Charming fixer-upper, (nice bones but needs updating), located on a corner lot on a dead-end street. 3 beds, 1 bath, formal living room and dining, eat-in kitchen plus a breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. Ornate black iron stair rails lead to a large covered front porch, paved driveway for off street parking , partially fenced yard and a shed in the back. POA has seller’s folder with all home improvements and new windows in 2011 (lifetime guarantee), added ductless AC wall unit in 1998, new chimney liner in 2019 , new roof in 2020 and more. Elementary School conveniently located across the street and a short walk to Mellow Park.
View full listing detailsListing Details
| Price: | $149,999 |
|---|---|
| Address: | 925 Cottage St |
| City: | Peckville |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18452 |
| MLS: | 23-2882 |
| Year Built: | 1941 |
| Square Feet: | 1,194 |
| Acres: | 0.030 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.030 acres |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| roof: | Asphalt |
| attic: | Walk Up |
| baths: | 1 Bath Lev 2 |
| level: | 2 Story |
| waste: | Public |
| water: | Public |
| floors: | Linoleum, Wall to wall Carpet, Wood |
| region: | Peckville |
| auction: | no |
| cooling: | Ductless |
| heating: | Natural Gas |
| parking: | Off Street Parking, Paved Driveway |
| stories: | 2 |
| taxYear: | 2022 |
| totSfBg: | 550 |
| driveway: | Asphalt |
| exterior: | Aluminum |
| hotWater: | Gas |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| styleType: | Traditional |
| appliances: | Refrigerator |
| eatingArea: | Breakfast Room, Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen |
| familyRoom: | no |
| insulation: | Unknown |
| otherRooms: | Storage Attic |
| possession: | Settlement |
| sqftFin2nd: | 538 |
| totalRooms: | 6 |
| foreclosure: | no |
| sqftFinMain: | 656 |
| taxIdNumber: | 10316080010 |
| estCountyTax: | 415.48 |
| estSchoolTax: | 843.63 |
| municipality: | Blakely Borough |
| roadFrontage: | 46 |
| documentCount: | 1 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 1259.12 |
| fireplaceDesc: | None |
| basementAccess: | Outside Entrance, Inside Entrance |
| foundationType: | Full Basement |
| insideFeatures: | Cable Available, Paneling, Laundry 1st Level |
| lotDescription: | Corner, Flat |
| schoolDistrict: | Valley View |
| taxInformation: | Available |
| SqFtAboveGround: | 1194 |
| bedsDescription: | 2+ Bed 2nd |
| outsideFeatures: | Fenced Yard, Landscaping, Utility Shed, Patio/Deck - Covered |
| totalAssessment: | 6500 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| fndtnBsmtFeatures: | Concrete Floor, Concrete Wall, Unfinished Basement |
| lotLandDimensions: | 46X140X20 |
| communityAmenities: | None |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | Unknown |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
Photos