Listing Details
| Price: | $49,900 |
|---|---|
| Address: | Lot 9 Colvin Estates |
| City: | Clarks Summit |
| State: | Pennsylvania |
| Zip Code: | 18411 |
| Subdivision: | Colvin Estates |
| MLS: | 20-3444 |
| Acres: | 0.860 |
| Lot Square Feet: | 0.860 acres |
| road: | Paved |
|---|---|
| region: | South Abington |
| auction: | no |
| builder: | Any Builder |
| financing: | Cash, Conventional |
| possession: | Settlement |
| topography: | Slope - Front2Rear |
| foreclosure: | no |
| taxIdNumber: | 09003010010 |
| wasteAtSite: | Public |
| waterAtSite: | Well Needed |
| estCountyTax: | 437.2 |
| estSchoolTax: | 935.84 |
| municipality: | South Abington Township |
| roadFrontage: | 206 |
| documentCount: | 2 |
| estTotalTaxes: | 1498.66 |
| miscellaneous: | None |
| lotDescription: | Wooded Lot, ToBe Subdivided |
| numLotsForSale: | 2 |
| schoolDistrict: | Abington Heights |
| taxInformation: | TBD |
| estMunicipalTax: | 125.63 |
| totalAssessment: | 7614 |
| tractsSeprtDeeds: | No |
| lotLandDimensions: | 150x206x191x240 |
| communityAmenities: | None |
| specialInformation: | Deed Restrctn/Covens |
| taxBenefitsProgram: | None |
| utilitiesImprvmnts: | Electricity |
| numLotsInDevelopmnt: | 24 |
| compensationDisclaimer: | The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed. |
| oilGasMinRightsPropSubjectToLse: | no |
Photos